Game Schedule
Sep
8
vs. MidFairfield 8U 2017
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:00 AM
Sep
14
@ Ridgefield 8U AA
(League)Winter Garden Rink
12:40 PM
Sep
15
vs. Pelham Mite A
(Non-League)Stamford Twin Rinks W
7:00 AM
Sep
22
vs. MidFairfield 8U Gold
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:00 AM
Sep
28
@ New Canaan Winter Club 8U - A1
(League)Darien Ice House
7:00 AM
Sep
29
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 8U - A1
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:00 AM
Oct
5
vs. Stamford 8U A
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:00 AM
Oct
12
vs. Wizards 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:30 AM
Oct
13
@ Stamford 8U A
(League)Terry Conners X-Ice
7:00 AM
Oct
19
vs. Ridgefield 8U AA
(League)Stamford Twin W
8:00 AM
Oct
26
vs. Westchester Vipers
(Non-League)Stamford Twin Rinks W
7:45 AM
Oct
27
@ Wizards 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Wonderland New
7:30 AM
Nov
2
vs. West Haven Blue Devils Rangers 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:40 AM
Nov
3
@ Yale 8U A
(League)Northford Blue X-Ice
11:20 AM
Nov
9
vs. Danbury Hat Tricks Mite A
Stamford Twin Rinks W7:50 AM
Nov
10
@ MidFairfield 8U 2017
(League)SoNo Training Rink
8:00 AM
Nov
16
vs. West Hartford Wolves - Mite B
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:50 AM
Nov
17
vs. Danbury Hat Tricks Mite A
Danbury Arena12:45 PM
Nov
23
vs. Rye Rangers Mite A1
(Non-League)Rye Country Day School
9:30 AM
Nov
24
vs. Palisades Predators Blue
(Non-League)Stamford Twin Rinks E
8:50 AM
Dec
7
vs. Yale 8U A
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:55 AM
Dec
8
@ New Canaan Winter Club 8U - A1
(League)New Canaan Rink
8:45 AM
Dec
14
vs. Rye Rangers Mite A1
(Non-League)Stamford Twin Rinks W
8:00 AM
Dec
15
@ MidFairfield 8U Gold
(League)SoNo Training Rink
8:00 AM
Dec
21
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 8U - A1
(League)Stamford Twin E
7:00 AM
Dec
22
@ Wizards 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Wonderland New X-Ice
7:30 AM
Jan
4
vs. Stamford 8U A
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:30 AM
Jan
5
@ Westchester Mite Gold
(Non-League)Westchester Skating Academy
7:00 AM
Jan
11
vs. Palisades Predators Blue
(Non-League)Palisades Center Ice Rink
7:30 AM
Jan
12
vs. Mamaroneck Mite A1
(Non-League)Stamford Twin Rinks W
7:00 AM
Jan
18
vs. Westchester Mite Gold
(Non-League)Stamford Twin Rinks
8:00 AM
Jan
19
@ Wizards 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Wonderland New
7:30 AM
Jan
25
vs. Wizards 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:40 AM
Jan
26
@ New Canaan Winter Club 8U - A1
(League)New Canaan Rink
8:45 AM
Feb
1
vs. TBD
Stamford Twin Rinks W7:50 AM
Feb
2
@ Stamford 8U A
(League)Terry Conners X-Ice
7:00 AM
Feb
8
@ West Haven Blue Devils Rangers 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bennett Rink X-Ice
8:00 AM
Feb
9
vs. Watertown 8U Black - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:00 AM
Feb
15
vs. Wizards 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:35 AM
Feb
16
@ Watertown 8U Black - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Taft School Mays
11:35 AM
Feb
22
vs. Pelham Mite A
(Non-League)The Ice Hutch
7:15 AM
Feb
23
vs. TBD
Stamford Twin Rinks W7:00 AM
Feb
23
vs. Mamaroneck Mite A1
(Non-League)Hommocks Park Ice Rink
4:10 PM
Mar
1
vs. CT Clippers 8U Mite A1 Blue
(League)Stamford Twin E
7:20 AM
Mar
2
vs. Westchester Vipers
(Non-League)Westchester Skating Academy