Game Schedule
Sep
7
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 12U A1 - Green
(League)Stamford Twin W
1 - 8 (L)
Sep
14
vs. CT RiverHawks 12U A1 - Open
(League)Stamford Twin W
2:50 PM
Sep
15
@ Central CT Capitals U12
(League)Cromwell lower
9:35 AM
Sep
15
@ Central G12U
(League)Champions Lower Rink
9:35 AM
Sep
21
vs. Ridgefield 12U B
(League)Stamford Twin E
8:15 AM
Sep
22
@ STATELINE U12B
(Non-League)Dorothy Hamill Skating Rink
4:15 PM
Sep
28
vs. MONTCLAIR BLUES PWB
(Non-League)Darien Ice House
10:00 AM
Sep
29
@ STAMFORD LADY SHARKS U12A
(League)Terry Conners Ice Rink
9:30 AM
Oct
5
vs. Putnam 12U - B
(League)Stamford Twin W
5:35 PM
Oct
6
@ STAMFORD LADY SHARKS U12A
(League)Terry Conners Ice Rink
11:00 AM
Oct
12
vs. NORTHERN CT LIGHTS U12A MAROON
(League)Darien Ice House
10:00 AM
Oct
13
@ MF U12A1
(League)SoNo Ice House
10:00 AM
Oct
13
@ MidFairfield 12U A1
(League)SoNo Main Rink
4:50 PM
Oct
19
@ Shoreline Sharks U12 (WONDERLAND)
(League)Wonderland stadium
4:00 PM
Oct
19
@ SHORELINE SHARKS U12 (WONDERLAND TEAM)
(Non-League)Wonderland of Ice
4:00 PM
Oct
20
vs. Watertown 12U B - Open
(League)Stamford Twin E
5:15 PM
Oct
26
vs. Hamden DHS 12U Girls - Tier 2
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:00 PM
Oct
27
@ Watertown 12U B - Open
(League)Shelton Upper
3:30 PM
Nov
1
@ WHITE MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT, WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH
(Tournament)Waterville Valley Ice Arena
TBD
Nov
2
@ WHITE MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT, WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH
(Tournament)Waterville Valley Ice Arena
TBD
Nov
3
@ WHITE MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT, WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH
(Tournament)Waterville Valley Ice Arena
TBD
Nov
9
@ Avon 12U B
(League)Avon Old Farms
11:20 AM
Nov
10
vs. MidFairfield 12U A1
(League)Stamford Twin E
11:10 AM
Nov
16
vs. Watertown 12U B - Open
(League)Stamford Twin W
3:35 PM
Nov
23
vs. Stateline Hawks 12U B
(League)NCWC
2:50 PM
Nov
23
vs. STATELINE U12B
(Non-League)New Canaan Winter Club
2:50 PM
Nov
24
@ STATELINE U12B
(Non-League)Greenwich Skating Club
9:25 AM
Dec
8
vs. MidFairfield 12U A1
(League)Stamford Twin W
12:25 PM
Dec
14
vs. BEDFORD BEARS U12B
(Non-League)Darien Ice House
6:10 PM
Dec
15
@ NORTHERN CT LIGHTS U12A MAROON
(League)International Skating Center of Connecticut - ISCC
TBD
Dec
15
@ CT Lights G12U Maroon - Tier 2
(League)ISCC NHL
11:20 AM
Dec
21
@ New Canaan Winter Club 12U A1 - Green
(League)Shelton Lower
1:00 PM
Dec
22
vs. Wizards 12U B - Open
(League)Stamford Twin W
12:10 PM
Jan
5
vs. Central CT Capitals U12
(League)stamford east
6:25 PM
Jan
5
vs. Central G12U
(League)Stamford Twin E
6:25 PM
Jan
10
@ GREEN MOUNTAIN AVALANCHE TOURNAMENT SERIES
(Tournament)Jay Peak Resort
TBD
Jan
11
@ GREEN MOUNTAIN AVALANCHE TOURNAMENT SERIES
(Tournament)Jay Peak Resort
TBD
Jan
12
@ GREEN MOUNTAIN AVALANCHE TOURNAMENT SERIES
(Tournament)Jay Peak Resort
TBD
Jan
18
vs. Stamford Lady Sharks 12U
(League)Stamford Twin W
12:40 PM
Jan
18
vs. Stamford Lady Sharks U12
(League)stamford west
12:40 PM
Jan
25
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 12U A1 - Green
(League)New Canaan Rink
11:30 AM
Feb
1
@ BEDFORD BEARS U12B
(Non-League)Evarts Rink
6:40 PM
Feb
2
vs. Shoreline Sharks U12 (WONDERLAND)
(League)stamford west
12:25 PM
Feb
2
vs. SHORELINE SHARKS U12 (WONDERLAND TEAM)
(Non-League)Stamford Twin Rinks
12:25 PM
Feb
8
vs. Jr Huskies 12U - B
(League)Stamford Twin W
12:50 PM
Feb
9
@ Ridgefield 12U B
(League)Winter Garden Rink
11:30 AM
Feb
9
@ RIDGEFIELD U12B
(League)Winter Garden Ice Arena
11:30 AM
Feb
15
vs. Stateline Hawks 12U B
(League)NCWC
1:10 PM
Feb
15
vs. STATELINE U12B
(Non-League)New Canaan Winter Club
1:10 PM
Feb
22
vs. Central 12U C
(League)Stamford Twin W
12:15 PM
Feb
23
@ Watertown 12U B - Open
(League)Taft School Mays
12:45 PM
Mar
1
@ MF U12A1
(League)SoNo Ice House
10:00 AM
Mar
2
vs. Avon 12U B
(League)Stamford Twin E
2:10 PM
Mar
9
vs. Stamford Lady Sharks U12
(League)stamford east
9:35 AM
Mar
9
vs. Stamford Lady Sharks 12U
(League)Stamford Twin E
9:35 AM
Mar
15
@ WONDERLAND WIZARDS U12B
(League)Wonderland of Ice