Game Schedule
Sep
1
vs. Practice
(Practice)Stamford Twin Rinks
11:00 AM
Sep
7
vs. CTHat Tricks G12U - Tier 2
(League)Stamford Twin W
9:30 AM
Sep
8
@ Polar Bears U12
(League)Shelton Lower
2:30 PM
Sep
14
vs. NCWC
(League)Darien Ice House
1:20 PM
Sep
15
vs. Rye Rangers
(Non-League)Darien Ice House
9:10 AM
Sep
21
vs. New York Islander
(League)Darien Ice House
12:40 PM
Sep
22
@ OPEN TRAVEL DATE
ConnecticutTBD
Sep
27
@ AGHF SHOWCASE
(Tournament)ProSkate Ice Arena
TBD
Sep
28
@ AGHF SHOWCASE
(Tournament)ProSkate Ice Arena
TBD
Sep
29
@ AGHF SHOWCASE
(Tournament)ProSkate Ice Arena
TBD
Oct
5
@ Dynamos
(League)Capital Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY
11:15 AM
Oct
5
@ Dynamos
(League)Capital Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY
2:15 PM
Oct
6
vs. TBD
(League)Stamford Twin Rinks
9:50 AM
Oct
12
vs. Hamden DHS 12U Girls - Tier 2
(League)Stamford Twin W
5:35 PM
Oct
12
vs. Mid Fairfield CT Stars 12U - Tier 2
(League)Stamford Twin E
7:00 PM
Oct
13
@ OFF DAY
(League)Connecticut
TBD
Oct
19
@ South Windsor Knights 12U A
(League)South Windsor Rink
10:40 AM
Oct
19
@ South Windsor Knights
(League)585 John Fitch Blvd
10:40 AM
Oct
20
vs. New Jersey Bandits Girls
Stamford Twin Rinks10:55 AM
Oct
26
vs. Stateline
(Non-League)Darien Ice House
10:00 AM
Oct
27
@ Hamden DHS 12U Girls - Tier 2
(League)Hamden rink
8:30 AM
Nov
1
@ NH Tournament
(Tournament)TBD
Nov
2
@ NH Tournament
(Tournament)TBD
Nov
3
@ NH Tournament
(Tournament)TBD
Nov
9
@ New Canaan Winter Club 12U A1 - Green
(League)Darien Ice House
12:40 PM
Nov
9
@ NCWC A1 Green
(League)Darien Ice House
12:40 PM
Nov
9
vs. CTHat Tricks G12U - Tier 2
(League)Total Mortgage
3:30 PM
Nov
10
@ Polar Bears U12
(League)Stamford Twin E
9:45 AM
Nov
15
@ AGHF SHOWCASE
(Tournament)Ice Vault Arena
TBD
Nov
16
@ AGHF SHOWCASE
(Tournament)Ice Vault Arena
TBD
Nov
17
@ AGHF SHOWCASE
(Tournament)Ice Vault Arena
TBD
Nov
23
@ OPEN TRAVEL DATE
(League)Connecticut
TBD
Nov
24
vs. Philadelphia Jr Flyers AA
(League)Stamford Twin Rinks
10:00 AM
Nov
30
vs. Mid Hudson Polar Bears
(Non-League)6:55 PM
Dec
7
@ Stateline
(Non-League)Chelsea Piers Athletic Club
5:45 PM
Dec
8
vs. Long Island
(League)Stamford Twin Rinks
11:00 AM
Dec
8
vs. Long Island
(League)Stamford Twin Rinks
2:10 PM
Dec
14
vs. Mid Fairfield CT Stars 12U - Tier 2
(League)Shelton Lower
6:40 PM
Dec
15
vs. CT Lights G12U Silver - Tier 1
(League)New Canaan Rink
6:45 PM
Dec
21
vs. Polar Bears U12
(League)Darien Ice House
6:20 PM
Dec
22
vs. CTHat Tricks G12U - Tier 2
(League)Danbury Liberty
11:00 AM
Jan
4
vs. CT Lights G12U Silver - Tier 1
(League)ISCC NHL
1:20 PM
Jan
5
vs. New York Islanders
(League)Stamford Twin Rinks
8:00 AM
Jan
11
@ Princeton Tiger Lillies
(League)ProSkate Ice Arena
12:45 PM
Jan
11
@ Princeton Tiger Lillies
(League)ProSkate Ice Arena
5:45 PM
Jan
12
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 12U A1 - Red
(League)Stamford Twin E
11:10 AM
Jan
17
@ NORTHSTARS TOURNEY TBC
Glens FallsTBD
Jan
19
@ Mid Hudson (NY) Polar Bears
(Non-League)Ice Time Sports Complex
12:15 PM
Jan
26
vs. South Windsor Knights 12U A
(League)Stamford Twin E
11:10 AM
Jan
31
@ Rye Rangers
(Non-League)Rye Country Day School
8:30 PM
Feb
1
@ Shoreline Sharks G12U - Tier 2
(League)Northford White
1:50 PM
Feb
2
vs. PAL Sound Tigers AA
(Non-League)Stamford Twin Rinks
2:10 PM
Feb
7
vs. STATE TOURNEY
(Tournament)TBD
Feb
8
vs. STATE TOURNEY
(Tournament)TBD
Feb
9
vs. STATE TOURNEY
TBD
Feb
9
@ NCWC Red
(League)Darien Ice House
TBD
Feb
15
vs. Polar Bears U12
(League)Shelton Lower
10:45 AM
Feb
16
@ Shoreline Sharks G12U - Tier 2
(League)Stamford Twin W
12:25 PM
Feb
23
vs. Hartford Jr Wolf Pack 12U Minor
(League)Darien Ice House
3:40 PM
Mar
1
@ OPEN TRAVEL DATE
ConnecticutTBD
Mar
2
vs. HOME TBD
(Non-League)Stamford Twin Rinks
8:00 AM
Mar
8
vs. Mid Fairfield CT Stars 12U - Tier 2
(League)New Canaan Rink
2:50 PM
Mar
16
vs. Wizards 12U A1 - Open
(League)Stamford Twin W