Game Schedule
Sep
7
vs. NJ Devils 14U
(Non-League)Darien Ice House
5 - 4 (W)
Sep
8
@ NJ Colonials 14U Minor AA
(Non-League)Clary Anderson Arena
12:15 PM
Sep
8
@ NJ Colonials 14U Minor AA
(Non-League)Mennen Sports Arena
4:45 PM
Sep
14
@ Hartford Wolfpack Tier 2*
(League)Champions Skating Center
4:50 PM
Sep
15
@ Hamden DHS 14U Girls - Tier 2
(League)Hamden rink
4:30 PM
Sep
21
vs. Union Thunder AA
(Non-League)STR West
12:20 PM
Sep
21
vs. Stateline A
(Non-League)STR West
3:20 PM
Sep
27
@ AGHF Showcase 1
(Tournament)Ice Vault Arena
TBD
Sep
28
@ AGHF Showcase 1
(Tournament)Ice Vault Arena
TBD
Sep
29
@ AGHF Showcase 1
(Tournament)Ice Vault Arena
TBD
Oct
5
@ Shoreline Sharks G14U - Tier 2
(League)Northford White
4:40 PM
Oct
6
vs. Central G14U
(League)Darien Ice House
3:40 PM
Oct
12
@ GSC PeeWee A1
(Practice)Dorothy Hamill Skating Rink
11:00 AM
Oct
12
vs. Shoreline Sharks G14U - Tier 2
(League)Stamford Twin E
5:30 PM
Oct
13
vs. Hamden DHS 14U Girls - Tier 2
(League)Darien Ice House
3:40 PM
Oct
19
@ Central G14U
(League)Champions Lower Rink
5:30 PM
Oct
20
@ NJ Devils 14U
(Non-League)RWJBarnabas Health Hockey House
3:15 PM
Oct
24
@ Can/Am Tournament
(Tournament)The Olympic Center
TBD
Oct
25
@ Can/Am Tournament
(Tournament)The Olympic Center
TBD
Oct
26
@ Can/Am Tournament
(Tournament)The Olympic Center
TBD
Oct
27
@ Can/Am Tournament
(Tournament)The Olympic Center
TBD
Nov
2
@ Shoreline Sharks CGHL
(Non-League)Northford Ice Pavilion
3:15 PM
Nov
2
vs. Mid Fairfield CT Stars 14U - Tier 2
(League)Darien Ice House
8:00 PM
Nov
9
vs. Team Long Island 14U
(League)STR West
4:10 PM
Nov
9
vs. Team Long Island 14U
(League)STR West
7:10 PM
Nov
10
vs. CT Polar Bears CGHL
(Non-League)STR East
2:10 PM
Nov
15
@ AGHF Showcase 2
(Tournament)Ice Line
TBD
Nov
16
@ AGHF Showcase 2
(Tournament)Ice Line
TBD
Nov
17
@ AGHF Showcase 2
(Tournament)Ice Line
TBD
Nov
22
@ Stateline Hawks AA
(Non-League)Greenwich Skating Club
8:30 PM
Nov
23
@ Mid Fairfield CT Stars 14U - Tier 2
(League)Shelton Lower
7:00 PM
Nov
24
vs. NJ Bandits AAA
(Non-League)Darien Ice House
3:40 PM
Dec
1
vs. Darien PeeWee A
(Practice)Darien Ice House
12:30 PM
Dec
8
vs. Stateline Hawks A
(Non-League)STR East
6:30 PM
Dec
14
vs. Hartford Jr Wolf Pack G14U - Tier 2
(League)Stamford Twin W
7:25 PM
Jan
4
vs. CT Lights G14U Maroon - Tier 2
(League)New Canaan Rink
1:10 PM
Jan
5
@ NJ Bandits AAA
(Non-League)Ice Vault Arena
6:15 PM
Jan
11
vs. Shoreline Sharks CGHL
(Non-League)STR West
7:10 PM
Jan
12
@ Polar Bears U14 Minor
(League)Shelton Upper
2:00 PM
Jan
18
@ CCM MLK Tournament
(Tournament)Boston
TBD
Jan
19
@ CCM MLK Tournament
(Tournament)Boston
TBD
Jan
20
@ CCM MLK Tournament
(Tournament)Boston
TBD
Jan
25
vs. Stateline Hawks AA
(Non-League)STR West
5:50 PM
Feb
1
@ Union Thunder AA
(Non-League)Union Sports Arena
5:00 PM
Feb
2
vs. Polar Bears U14 Minor
(League)Stamford Twin E
3:40 PM
Feb
7
@ Stateline A
(Non-League)Greenwich Skating Club
8:30 PM
Feb
8
vs. CT Polar Bears CGHL
(Non-League)STR West
3:55 PM
Feb
15
@ NY Islanders 14U Elite
(League)Northwell Health Ice Center
5:00 PM
Feb
16
@ NY Islanders 14U Elite
(League)Northwell Health Ice Center
3:15 PM
Feb
21
@ AGHF Playoffs
(Tournament)TBD
TBD
Feb
22
@ AGHF Playoffs
(Tournament)TBD
TBD
Feb
23
@ AGHF Playoffs
(Tournament)TBD
TBD
Mar
1
vs. NJ Colonials 14U Minor AA
(Non-League)STR East
5:30 PM
Mar
1
vs. NJ Colonials 14U Minor AA
(Non-League)STR East
8:25 PM
Mar
2
vs. Parent - Player
(Practice)STR East