Game Schedule
Aug
31
@ Lehigh Valley Phantoms AA
(League)Hollydell Ice Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Aug
31
vs. PHA Icemen AA
(League)Pennsauken Skate Zone
4 - 1 (W)
Sep
1
vs. Rockets Hockey Club AA Black
(League)Pennsauken Skate Zone
8 - 0 (W)
Sep
1
@ Red Bank Generals AA
(League)Pennsauken Skate Zone
6 - 3 (W)
Sep
7
vs. Yale 12U 2012AAA
(League)Stamford Twin W
10:55 AM
Sep
8
@ CT Chiefs 12U AAA
(League)Newington Blue
11:10 AM
Sep
15
vs. Team Philadelphia AA
(League)STR West
11:00 AM
Sep
15
vs. Team Philadelphia AA
(League)STR East
2:10 PM
Sep
21
vs. Stamford 12U AA
(League)Stamford Twin W
4:50 PM
Sep
28
@ Westchester Vipers
(Non-League)Westchester Skating Academy
7:10 PM
Sep
29
@ Yale 12U 2012AAA
(League)Northford Blue
1:40 PM
Oct
5
vs. Rye Rangers PWAA-TB
(Non-League)Stamford Twin Rinks
3:55 PM
Oct
12
vs. Ridgefield 12U AA
(League)Stamford Twin W
1:40 PM
Oct
13
@ New Canaan Winter Club 12U AA
(League)SoNo Main Rink
2:00 PM
Oct
19
vs. AHF Showcase #2
(League)Klick Lewis Arena
TBD
Oct
20
vs. AHF Showcase #2
(League)Twin Ponds Arena
TBD
Oct
26
vs. CT Chiefs 12U AAA
(League)Stamford Twin W
11:05 AM
Oct
27
@ Elite 12U - Minor 2013 AA
(League)Northford White
9:00 AM
Nov
3
@ Hartford Jr Wolfpack AAA
(League)Champions Skating Center
11:10 AM
Nov
3
@ Hartford Jr Wolf Pack 12U Major
(League)Champions Upper Rink
11:10 AM
Nov
8
@ CAN/AM Lake Placid
(Tournament)Lake Placid
TBD
Nov
9
@ CAN/AM LAKE PLACID
(Tournament)Lake Placid
TBD
Nov
10
@ CAN/AM LAKE PLACID
(Tournament)Lake Placid
TBD
Nov
16
vs. AHF Showcase #3
(League)Bucks County Ice Sports Center
TBD
Nov
17
vs. AHF Showcase #3
(League)The Revolution Ice Gardens
TBD
Nov
24
@ New Canaan Winter Club 12U AA
(League)Darien Ice House
5:15 PM
Nov
30
vs. CT RiverHawks 12U AA - Open
(League)Stamford Twin W
1:40 PM
Dec
8
@ Ridgefield 12U AA
(League)Winter Garden Rink
11:50 AM
Dec
14
@ Central CT AA
(League)Newington Arena
2:15 PM
Dec
14
@ Central 12U AA
(League)Newington Red
2:15 PM
Dec
15
vs. Central 12U AA
(League)Stamford Twin E
6:20 PM
Dec
21
vs. GNH 12U AA
(League)Stamford Twin W
1:25 PM
Dec
22
@ Stamford 12U AA
(League)Terry Conners Rink
10:50 AM
Jan
12
@ Rye Rangers PWAA-TB
(Non-League)Rye Country Day School
7:30 PM
Jan
18
@ CCM MLK Invite
(Tournament)MASS/RI
TBD
Jan
19
@ CCM MLK Invite
(Tournament)MASS/RI
TBD
Jan
20
@ CCM MLK Invite
(Tournament)MASS/RI
TBD
Jan
25
vs. Wizards 12U AA - Open
(League)Stamford Twin E
5:30 PM
Jan
26
@ Wizards 12U AA - Open
(League)Wonderland Stadium
8:35 AM
Feb
1
vs. Elite 12U - Minor 2013 AA
(League)Stamford Twin E
6:55 PM
Feb
2
@ CT RiverHawks 12U AA - Open
(League)Shelton Lower
5:30 PM
Feb
16
@ GNH 12U AA
(League)Northford Red