My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Congratulations Bantam A!

Congratulations Bantam A
Champions
Philadelphia Liberty Cup

Beat NCWC in the finals 3-1

Well done Coaches and Players!


by posted 02/21/2017
Congratulations U16s Tier 2 Champions! Going to Regionals!

Game winning shot!

Congratulations U16s

​Tier 2 State Champions

 

Beat the Northern Lights in a great game!

Well done Coaches and Players!

 


by posted 02/21/2017
Ice Cats U12A1 Tier 2 State Champs! Going to Regionals!

U12 A1

CONGRATULATIONS U12 A1

Tier 2 State Champions

Going to Regionals in Maine

Beat West Hartford Wolves in an overtime nail-biter 4-3

Great work Coaches and Players!

Good luck in Regionals!


by posted 02/20/2017
Mite A1 Wins Founders Division in State Tournament!

Coach Kevin Erving

Congratulations Mite A1

Founders Division Champions

Beat Northeast 5-4 in an overtime nail-biter

Great Job Coaches and Players!


by posted 02/20/2017
Squirt B Takes Silver at The Ocean State Classic!

Coaches L-R Andrew Furtak, Kevin Kuryla and Chris Furtak

Congratulations Squirt B!

Squirt B Wins Silver in

The Ocean State Classic 2017

Well done players and coaches!

 


by posted 02/19/2017
2017-2018 DYHA Travel Try Out Schedule

DYHA 2017-2018 Travel Team Tryout Schedule

DYHA is pleased to announce tryout dates and times for next years travel teams

*ATTENTION: PLEASE CHECK BACK BEFORE TRYOUTS AS ALPHABETICAL GROUP ASSIGNMENTS MAY SHIFT*

Mite Tryouts      (Birth Year's 2009 and 2010)
26-Mar      Sunday          8:00 AM-9:00 AM        STRW Last Name A-L
26-Mar      Sunday          9:10 AM-10:10 AM       STRW Last Name M-Z
28-Mar      Tuesday         5:00 PM-6:00 PM         STRW Group TBD
28-Mar      Tuesday         6:10 PM-7:10 PM         STRW Group TBD
30-Mar      Thursday        5:00 PM-6:00 PM         STRW Group TBD
30-Mar      Thursday        6:10 PM-7:10 PM         STRW Group TBD                                                       

Squirt Tryouts     (Birth Year's 2007 and 2008)
26-Mar       Sunday          10:20 AM-11:20 AM       STRW Last Name A-L
26-Mar       Sunday          11:30 AM-12:30 PM       STRW Last Name M-Z
27-Mar       Monday          4:30 PM-5:30 PM           STRW Last Name M-Z
27-Mar       Monday          5:40 PM-6:40 PM           STRW Last Name A-L
29-Mar       Wednesday     4:30 PM-5:30 PM           STRW Group TBD
29-Mar       Wednesday     5:40 PM-6:40 PM           STRW Group TBD
31-Mar       Friday             4:30 PM-5:30 PM           STRW Group TBD
31-Mar       Friday             5:40 PM-6:40 PM           STRW Group TBD                                                          

PeeWee Tryouts    (Birth Year's 2005 and 2006)
26-Mar        Sunday          12:40 PM-1:40 PM        STRW Last Name A-L
26-Mar        Sunday           1:50 PM-2:50 PM         STRW Last Name M-Z
27-Mar        Monday           6:50 PM-7:50 PM         STRW Last Name M-Z
27-Mar        Monday           8:00 PM-9:00 PM         STRW Last Name A-L
29-Mar        Wednesday      6:50 PM-7:50 PM         STRW Group TBD
29-Mar        Wednesday      8:00 PM-9:00 PM         STRW Group TBD
31-Mar        Friday             6:50 PM-7:50 PM         STRW Group TBD
31-Mar        Friday             8:00 PM-9:00 PM         STRW Group TBD                                                         

Bantam Tryouts     (Birth Year's 2003 and 2004)
26-Mar        Sunday          3:00 PM-4:00 PM         STRW Last Name A-L
26-Mar        Sunday          4:10 PM-5:10 PM         STRW Last Name M-Z
28-Mar        Tuesday         7:00 PM-8:00 PM         STRE  Group TBD
28-Mar        Tuesday         8:10 PM-9:10 PM         STRE  Group TBD
30-Mar        Thursday        7:20 PM-8:20 PM         STRW Group TBD
30-Mar        Thursday        8:30 PM-9:30 PM         STRW Group TBD                                                          

Midget Tryouts
26-Mar         Sunday          5:20 PM-6:20 PM         STRW 2001 and 2002 Birth Year's
26-Mar         Sunday          6:30 PM-7:30 PM         STRW 2000 Birth Year and older
28-Mar         Tuesday         7:20 PM-8:20 PM         STRW 2001 and 2002 Birth Year's
28-Mar         Tuesday         8:30 PM-9:30 PM         STRW 2000 Birth Year and older
30-Mar         Thursday       5:45 PM-6:45 PM          Sono  2001 and 2002 Birth Year's
30-Mar         Thursday       6:55 PM-7:55 PM          Sono  2000 Birth Year and older


RINK ABBREVIATIONS
STRW       Stamford Twin Rinks West
STRE        Stamford Twin Rinks East
Sono        Sono Ice House

 

 


by posted 02/01/2017
Wait List Opens January 15th

 

DYHA Waitlist Registration opens on January 15, 2017 for 1999-2011 birth years.

 

Waitlist is now open!

Please click on waitlist registration link here

For more information regarding registration process, click link here

 

 

by posted 01/23/2017
U8 Ice Cats Win Central Park Tournament


by posted 01/16/2017
More to Come at STR!

Center Ice Logo Complete on West Rink at STR

Check out the new center ice logo at STR!

 


by posted 10/26/2016
Game Results
Twitter Feed